Embedded Meetings

Date 1 2 3 4 5
Aug 10 (Mon) Aug 11 (Tues) Aug 12 (Wed) Aug 13 (Thur) Aug 14 (Fri)
BC 10:00 -- 12:10
D 13:30 -- 15:30 13:30 -- 15:30 13:30 -- 15:30 13:30 -- 15:30 13:30 -- 15:30
E 16:00 -- 18:00 16:00 -- 18:00 16:00 -- 18:00 16:00 -- 18:00 16:00 -- 18:00
August 10
Monday, 13:30--15:30
EM-Mo-D-01Third Workshop on Hybrid Methodologies for Symbolic-Numeric Computation - Part I of VIII 311A
EM-Mo-D-02Differential Algebra and Related Topics - Part I of VIII 309A
Monday, 16:00--18:00
EM-Mo-E-01Third Workshop on Hybrid Methodologies for Symbolic-Numeric Computation - Part II of VIII 311A
EM-Mo-E-02Differential Algebra and Related Topics - Part II of VIII 309A
August 11
Tuesday, 13:30--15:30
EM-Tu-D-01Third Workshop on Hybrid Methodologies for Symbolic-Numeric Computation - Part III of VIII 311A
EM-Tu-D-02Differential Algebra and Related Topics - Part III of VIII 309A
Tuesday, 16:00--18:30
EM-Tu-E-01Third Workshop on Hybrid Methodologies for Symbolic-Numeric Computation - Part IV of VIII 311A
EM-Tu-E-02Differential Algebra and Related Topics - Part IV of VIII 309A
August 12
Wednesday, 13:30--15:30
EM-We-D-01Third Workshop on Hybrid Methodologies for Symbolic-Numeric Computation - Part V of VIII 311A
EM-We-D-02Differential Algebra and Related Topics - Part V of VIII 309A
Wednesday, 16:00--18:00
EM-We-E-01Third Workshop on Hybrid Methodologies for Symbolic-Numeric Computation - Part VI of VIII 311A
EM-We-E-02Differential Algebra and Related Topics - Part VI of VIII 309A
August 13
Thursday, 10:00--12:00
EM-Th-BC-01Third Workshop on Hybrid Methodologies for Symbolic-Numeric Computation - Part VII of VIII 311A
Thursday, 13:30--15:30
EM-Th-D-01Third Workshop on Hybrid Methodologies for Symbolic-Numeric Computation - Part VIII of VIII 311A
August 14
Friday, 13:30--15:30
EM-Fr-D-02Differential Algebra and Related Topics - Part VII of VIII 309A
Friday, 16:00--18:00
EM-Fr-E-02Differential Algebra and Related Topics - Part VIII of VIII 309A

Return


Footnote:
Code: Type-Date-Time-Room No.
Type : IL=Invited Lecture, SL=Special Lectures, MS=Minisymposia, IM=Industrial Minisymposia, CP=Contributed Papers, PP=Posters
Date: Mo=Monday, Tu=Tuesday, We=Wednesday, Th=Thursday, Fr=Friday
Time : A=8:30-9:30, B=10:00-11:00, C=11:10-12:10, BC=10:00-12:10, D=13:30-15:30, E=16:00-18:00, F=19:00-20:00, G=12:10-13:30, H=15:30-16:00
Room No.: TBA