Sub-Committees 


Academic Committee
Zhiping Chen Xi'an Jiaotong University
Jin Cheng Fudan University
Jianhua Guo Northeast Normal University
Zhaoli Guo Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Yunqing Huang Xiangtan University
Ruo Li Peking University
Ke Liu Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Yunxian Liu Shandong University
Jinhu Lv Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Pingbing Ming Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Qiwang Shu Brown University
Niansheng Tang Yunnan University
Hansheng Wang Peking University
Xuejun Xu Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Yong Xu Northwestern Polytechnical University
Xiaoguang Yang Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Zhijian Yang Wuhan University
Wenan Yong Tsinghua University
Dan Yu Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Jifeng Zhang Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Liqun Zhang Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Pingwen Zhang Peking University
Xu Zhang Sichuan University
Local Arrangement Committee
Xiaoqun Wang Tsinghua University
ICIAM Liaison
Zhiming Chen Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Zhongyi Huang Tsinghua University
Qizhai Li Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Ruo Li Peking University
Shuai Lu Fudan University
Zuoqiang Shi Tsinghua University
Zaiwen Wen Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Liwei Xu Chongqing University
Xiang Xu Zhejiang University
Zhiqiang Xu Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Zhijian Yang Wuhan University
Qingsong Zou Sun Yat-Sen University
Finance Committee
Jialin Hong Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Exhibition Committee
Huazhong Tang Peking University
Fundraising Committee
Yongchuan Chen Tianjin University
Shuping Chen Zhejiang University
Industry and Promotion
Chaohui Guo Baoshan Iron & Steel Co., Ltd. Research Institute
Haojie Liu Dongying Shengli Oilfield Research Institute
Zongmin Wu Fudan University
Xiaohua Xuan Analysis of Shanghai Hua Technology Co. Ltd.
Zongben Xu Xi'an Jiaotong University
Publication Committee
Song Jiang Institute of Applied Physics and Computational Mathematics
Huazhong Tang Peking University
Shanjian Tang Fudan University
Tao Tang Hong Kong Baptist University
Chuanlong Wang
Bo Zhang Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Huijiang Zhao Wuhan University
Tianfu Zhao Higher Education Press
Publicity
Xiaodong Hu Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS
Huazhong Tang Peking University
Guangwei Yuan Institute of Applied Physics and Computational Mathematics
Bo Zhang Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS


Key Features:
Awarding ceremony of ICIAM prizes
Invited lectures
Prize lectures
Industrial Minisymposia
Contributed Minisymposia
Poster sessions
Embedded and satellite meetings
Public outreach sessions
Exhibits